ALSA Alicante airport Benidorm bus.


TORREVIEJA ALICANTE AIRPORT BUS (COSTA AZUL)

Torrevieja airport bus is the fastest, easiest and cheapest way to get to and from the airport.

IF YOU ARE TRAVELING TODAY THE COSTA AZUL express BUS IS YOUR CHEAPEST & FASTEST OPTION arriving at Torrevieja bus station in just 60 minutes. YOU CAN BUY A TICKET ONLINE HERE.

HOW TO BUY YOUR ALICANTE AIRPORT/TORREVIAJA (COSTA AZUL) EXPRESS BUS TICKET ONLINE:

Click on "BUY AN AIRPORT BUS TICKET below and Search for "Alicante Elche Airport (ALC)" and destination "Torrevieja Spain". The bus drops-off and picks-up at Torrrevieja main bus station.

Online express bus tickets cost 7€ one way or 14€ return plus their little processing fees of 1€. Have your passport number handy, you will need to enter this as ID when booking and show to the driver when you board the bus. For peace of mind your reservation is booked and paid direct. Your E-ticket is sent by Email.

Where is the COSTA AZUL BUS STOP at Alicante airport and in Torrevieja?

The COSTA AZUL Bus stop is located outside the departures hall, up one level from arrivals. The stop is outside to the right at the far end of the terminal building.  For peace of mind buy in advance for this busy route, however, it is possible to pay the driver in cash if you are unable to pre-book.  From Torrevieja to the airport the bus departs from the "Terminal Autobuses" at Calle del Mar 50 in central Torrevieja.

 Change at Torrevieja bus station for local bus services along the coast and inland.

If the COSTA AZUL BUS does not suit your travel plans SOUTH CONNECT Alicante airport shuttles drop-off or pick-up from over 20 stops along the south coast from La Marina Urb, Guardamar and as far south as La Zenia, Pilar de la Horadada and San Pedro del Pinatur.

Alicante airport bus stop

ALICANTE AIRPORT TORREVIAJA BUS TIMETABLE

How often do the buses run? Up to 12 times daily. Last updated 01/07/2019

From Airport: TIMETABLE FROM THE AIRPORT TO TORREVIEJA BUS STATION.

Daily Bus timetable from Alicante Airport (ALC): Journey time is 60 minutes and is non-stop.

Departs at 08:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 14:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00, 20:00 and 22:00


From Torrevieja: TIMETABLE FROM TORREVIEJA BUS STATION TO THE AIRPORT.

Daily Bus timetable from Calle del Mar Autobus Terminal: Journey time is 60 minutes and is non-stop

Departs at 07:00, 09:00, 10:00, 11:00, 12:00, 13:00, 15:00, 16:00, 17:00, 18:00, 19:00 and 21:00

PALAPA GOLF Villamartin, Alicante. New development of luxury apartments.

Latest offers - follow us